Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20229-Winged 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/2/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/2/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/2/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/2/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/2/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/2/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/18/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/18/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/18/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/18/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/18/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/18/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/11/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/11/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/11/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/11/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/11/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/11/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/4/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/4/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/4/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/4/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/4/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/4/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 8/13/2022
Full Points
9-Winged 600 Sprintsas of 7/9/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers


8/13/22 Schedule- Rising Star Finale, All Star Spe...
*RISING STAR FINALE COMING THIS SATURDAY NIGHT!
8/6/22 Hamlin Speedway Schedule
7/30 Hamlin Speedway Schedule
TOP DOG SERIES - Stage One Modifieds Point Standin...
8/13/22 Schedule- Rising Star Finale, All Star Spe...

8/13/22 Schedule- Rising Star Finale, All Star Spe...

8/12/2022 -
8/13/22 Schedule- Rising Star Finale, All Star Speed Week, Pack the Car! Junior Slingshots “Rising Star Series” Finale! Sponsored by: Interstate Batteries, Zimmer’s Proce
*RISING STAR FINALE COMING THIS SATURDAY NIGHT!

*RISING STAR FINALE COMING THIS SATURDAY NIGHT!

8/9/2022 -
Coming up this Saturday night at Hamlin Speedway! The Rising Star Champion will be crowned! Top 3 will share point fund! Series brought to you by Interstate Batteries, A1
8/6/22 Hamlin Speedway Schedule

8/6/22 Hamlin Speedway Schedule

8/6/2022 -
*8/6 Hamlin Top Dog Series Finale * Schedule ALL divisions racing! Stage One Modifieds “Top Dog Series Finale” Sponsored by Protek Roofing General Admission Special: Seni
7/30 Hamlin Speedway Schedule

7/30 Hamlin Speedway Schedule

7/30/2022 -
7/30 Schedule of Events - Regular Show with Special Guests All divisions racing! Special Guests: LEHIGH VALLEY Quarter Midget Club Display, Q&A, & Driver Intros during In
TOP DOG SERIES - Stage One Modifieds Point Standin...

TOP DOG SERIES - Stage One Modifieds Point Standin...

7/30/2022 -
TOP DOG SERIES - Stage One Modifieds Point Standings Stage One Modifieds-Top Dog Series, Point Standings, with Finale on 8/6/22 Sponsored by Protek Roofing Who will be th
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
JPA Masonry
Amantea Real Estate
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
America 1 Construction
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2021

6-Rookie 600 Sprints

As of 9/18/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116MKenny Maconeghy (R)Clifton, PA41313132406-
256Kate Mattern (R)Moscow, PA81414231888
317srCarmen Leggio SrWashington , NJ1911111915491
490Ted Meixsell (R)Hopatcong, NJ2710111865541
511Bob Snyder Jr. (R)310111716690
661Jordan Nonnemacher (R)Phillipsburg, NJ5991547859
71XThomas Nettleship (R)Milford, NJ47711621244
817Troy Maurizzio (R)Middletown, NY6710351371
918Evan Nolf (R)Nazareth, PA236610271379
1057Matt BrownOrange, CT46610251381
1198James Roselli (R)Brodheadsville, PA55559721434
127sRyan Schultz (R)Springfield, NJ4558681538
1323Wayne NicholasKintnersville, PA1334761930
1433Justin BurrMiddleboro, MA2223652041
157Teddy ReedEaston, PA2223542052
1617ZShelby McLaughlin1223402066
173Shjon DoveAnnville, PA11123322074
181SBobby Smith122912115
19Eric AtherholtFleetwood, PA1111662240
209Kyle Exley (R)111642242
2188GTyler AlecknaLake Ariel, PA1111552251
227SJohn Ayremountaintop, PA11372269
2312Amanda Slater (R)Brooklyn, CT652341
2424Zack WeisenfluhTaylor, PA652341

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19