Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20229-Winged 600 Sprints
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
9-Winged 600 Sprintsas of 7/9/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers


9/17/22 Schedule of Events
9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022
**Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22**
**Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22**
**Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22**
9/17/22 Schedule of Events

9/17/22 Schedule of Events

9/17/2022 -
9/17/22 Schedule of Events - Season Finale Regular Show- Season Finale 2022 Season Champions to be Crowned! All Divisions Racing! GA Admission $5-All Ages! Gates Open 2;
9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022

9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022

9/10/2022 -
9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022 Stage One Modifieds Special $555 to Win (w/16 entries) Sponsored by Protek Roofing & Smith Fabrication All Divisions Racing!
**Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22**

**Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22**

9/6/2022 -
Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22 8-Stage One Modifieds 11 Entries Stage1 Feature 20 Laps | 00:13:28.414 | Carlisle Roofing 17-Jack VanVarick[1]; 2. 12K-Dylan Kontra[2]; 3. 18-C
**Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

**Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

9/6/2022 -
Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22 7-Wingless 600 Sprints 18 Entries 600 Feature 20 Laps | 00:04:22.521 | JPA MASONRY 2S-Zachery Bealer[1]; 2. 6-Colin White[4]; 3. ZT-Jordan Tit
**Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

**Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

9/6/2022 -
Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22 6-Rookie 600 Sprints 8 Entries Rookie Feature 20 Laps | 00:12:04.865 | Hamlin Speedway 56-Kate Mattern[4]; 2. 57-Ryan Rochelle[1]; 3. 20-Richard
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
JPA Masonry
Amantea Real Estate
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
America 1 Construction
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2022

6-Rookie 600 Sprints

As of 9/17/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Kate MatternMoscow, PA81414142634-
2317Adam SadlonBelvidere, NJ611111803831
325Sonny TeteSouthampton, NJ1591014921142
49xConnor MirabelliClarks Summit, PA288814321202
586John OliverBloomsbury, NJ368814191215
661Jordan NonnemacherPhillipsburg, NJ168814051229
720Richard PtaszynskiEdison, NJ48812511383
890Ted MeixsellHopatcong, NJ3558451789
977SKevin SchultzSpringfield, NJ5668271807
106Tyler AlecknaLake Ariel, PA2558051829
1118Evan NolfNazareth, PA4447131921
1214Harry GranvilleScranton, PA3446621972
1323Wayne NicholasKintnersville, PA1446611973
1476Bierman JTBath, PA12235222112
1520AJ WrightSouthampton, PA1334902144
1611Bob Snyder Jr334742160
1757Ryan RochelleSchnecksville, PA3333542280
1814XThomas GranvillePackville, PA1223272307
1911Glenn Hoffman Jr223032331
2014John MartinskyGouldsboro, PA122912343
211Patrick ChilmonikMilford, NJ12221852449
2257Matt BrownOrange, CT1111692465
2317Troy MaurizzioMiddletown, NY111582476
2460John HoffmanGouldsboro, PA111462488
251SBobby Smith1121422492
26Z71Nate FreedSellersville, PA1102634
2790Ron ThomanHamlin, PA02634

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19