Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
9-Winged 600 Sprintsas of 5/6/2023
Full Points

Featured Drivers


Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...
8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...
Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...

Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...

9/16/2023 -
Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial, & Final Points 2023! All Star Slingshots-Dirty 30 Showdown Sponsored by EH Gochnauer & Sons $1500 to Win w/24 or more
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!

Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!

9/11/2023 -
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - Big Weekend Coming Up! This coming weekend is big one for all Hamlin Speedway competitors! As originally scheduled - this weekend is the Smith M
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...

9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...

9/8/2023 -
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30 Showdown" Schedule of Events All Star Slingshots-Dirty 30 Showdown, Sponsored by EH Gochnauer & Sons & JUNIOR SLINGSHOT SHOW
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...

9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...

9/2/2023 -
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&Stage One Make Ups JUNIOR SLINGSHOT “RISING STAR” FINALE & 8/12 Make Ups Wingless 600s & Stage Ones All divisions Racing
8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...

8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...

8/25/2023 -
8/26/23 HAMLIN SPEEDWAY Stage One Modifieds “Top Dog Series” Finale Sponsored by: S&S Speedways - All Divisions Racing General Admission Special: Senior Citizens & Vet’s
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2023

4-XCEL 600s

As of 9/17/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113John Martinsky SRClifton Twp, PA51214152764-
23Olivia SchmeltzerFreemansburg, PA1121516272242
311Brandon Graner1781016761088
489BTim BauerNazareth, PA481016551109
55Jordan TittleTrevose, PA158915211243
629Doug NewbiggingLeesport, PA167813791385
712Thomas NettleshipMilford, NJ57813201444
818Brayden PlunkertWestminster, MD134710901674
91Tommy MartocciKunkletown, PA3458441920
103DShjon DoveAnnville, PA13447042060
1148KKevin McGintyCoopersburg, PA3446912073
125sGeoffrey SuttonEast Stroudsburg, PA12346782086
1344$Bryce SmithPhillipsburg, NJ3346332131
14413Justin Maylath (R)Freeland, PA1446232141
15127Korey InglinMilford, NJ1346042160
1669SRChristian SmithHamlin, PA245622202
179Richie HitzlerScranton, AL22335512213
1822HAndrew HendricksAshland , PA234672297
198Tiffany HitzlerLebanon, PA134182346
2022KRay GradwellScranton, AL134092355
2119Logan KnaussKunkletown, PA134002364
2233Daisy DoveAnnville, PA33832381
2310Eric FreemanHamlin, PA1223282436
240Gene HartrumWashington , NJ223192445
2522Dillon Beadle1123032461
26XLeroy SorensonNew Tripoli, PA122892475
2720KChad KreiserLebanon, PA22572507
2890Kaden Ayremountaintop, PA11111942570
2985AMTyler BartikAllentown, PA11111932571
3015Chris FrableKunkletown, PA1111702594
3188Eric WhitbyHamlin, PA1111682596
328Tiffany MaysLeesport, PA111612603
3377Aubrey AyreMountain Top, PA111542610
3415FMichael NolfWind Gap, PA111502614
3510TTyler FroninaLeesport, PA11202644
365GRobert SwavelyJonestown, PA712693

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19