Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20213-Supers
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points
3-Supersas of 6/5/2021
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points

Featured Drivers


9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission...
9/11 Schedule of Events- Smith Memorial Twin 20s,...
9/4 Schedule of Events- Hamlin 50, First Responder...
8/28 Schedule of Events - Bring Sponsor & Sr Citiz...
8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Special & Pack the Ca...
9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission...

9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission...

9/18/2021 -
9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission $5, Season Finale HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - SEPT 18, 2021 XCEL 600 Modified Tour & All Divisions Racing! End of Season Spec
9/11 Schedule of Events- Smith Memorial Twin 20s,...

9/11 Schedule of Events- Smith Memorial Twin 20s,...

9/10/2021 -
HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - September 11, 2021 9/11/21 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial Twin 20s Sponsored by ProTek Roofing All Divisions Racing! All General Admission $5 Ga
9/4 Schedule of Events- Hamlin 50, First Responder...

9/4 Schedule of Events- Hamlin 50, First Responder...

9/4/2021 -
HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - SEPT 4, 2021 All Star Slingshot National 50 & Junior Slingshot National 25 Frontline Workers Night $3 & SENIOR CITIZEN NIGHT $3! PRIZE WHEEL GI
8/28 Schedule of Events - Bring Sponsor & Sr Citiz...

8/28 Schedule of Events - Bring Sponsor & Sr Citiz...

8/28/2021 -
HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - AUGUST 28, 2021 XCEL CHASSIS 600 Modified TOUR, BRING YOUR SPONSOR NIGHT! PLUS SENIOR CITIZEN NIGHT $3 GA! Gates Open 2pm; Registration 3-5:30; Drive
8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Special & Pack the Ca...

8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Special & Pack the Ca...

8/21/2021 -
8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Spec & Pack the Car! HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - August 21, 2021 Wingless 600 Special $750 to Win! (w30 or $500) All Divisions! Dual Heats, Passi
Rock Auto
SS Karting
Tilcon
JPA Masonry
Amantea Real Estate
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2021

1-Junior Slingshots

As of 9/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Chase Zimmer (R)Saugerties, NY51414152640-
217PCole Perez (R)Bridgewater, NJ3131515258852
322Dillon Beadle (R)21212152513127
488GBrayden Granger (R)Long Pond, PA1715152432208
568Braxton Dembek (R)Greenville, NY1612142235405
619BBrayden Morrison (R)Browns Mills, NJ611142229411
712Stephen Ennes (R)Carbondale, PA310152175465
84Griffin Hendershot (R)Sciota, PA1411132097543
929RRilee IkeMarshalls Creek, PA6142003637
1011JJakoby Thompson (R)Waymart, PA8131915725

2-AllStar Slingshots

As of 9/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Shelby McLaughlin51415152661-
267Charlene BenzBloomsbury, NJ1014152474187
368James BenzBloomsbury, NJ2914152459202
475XJames HendricksStockton, NJ311152228433
521Paul EnnesCarbondale, PA112152120541
68John SchantzNazareth, PA16131878783
714Brent SchantzNazareth, PA36131855806
89CBrad Crandall (R)Newfoundland, PA4131790871
922KKylie HendricksStockton, NJ41216321029
104TTyler HolcombFranklin, NY131014131248

3-Supers

As of 6/5/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114BJeremy Hoffman36661121-
213John Martinsky SRClifton Twp, PA1666107645
321Paul EnnesCarbondale, PA233525596
416TRay Nettleship (R)Milford, NJ233498623
55sDale Kober2222389732
629David GuestNazareth, PA222346775
715HSara Hineline (R)Stroudsburg, PA122327794
839Brian PalaimaBethlehem, PA111178943
964JJim Conroy111170951

4-XCEL 600s

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
189BTim Bauer31212142435-
211Brandon Graner291314237164
33Olivia SchmeltzerFreemansburg, PA1811132166269
490Kaden Ayremountaintop, PA167711971238
513John Martinsky SRClifton Twp, PA3569611474
677Audrey AyreMountain Top, PA1569191516
776Hunter DeihlScranton, PA15559051530
844$Bryce SmithPhillipsburg, NJ2358051630
910Eric FreemanHamlin, PA23447441691
1088Eric WhitbyHamlin, PA24447401695

6-Rookie 600 Sprints

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116MKenny Maconeghy (R)Clifton, PA41313132406-
256Kate Mattern (R)Moscow, PA81414231888
317srCarmen Leggio SrWashington , NJ1911111915491
490Ted Meixsell (R)Hopatcong, NJ2710111865541
511Bob Snyder Jr. (R)310111716690
661Jordan Nonnemacher (R)Phillipsburg, NJ5991547859
71XThomas Nettleship (R)Milford, NJ47711621244
817Troy Maurizzio (R)Middletown, NY6710351371
918Evan NolfNazareth, PA236610271379
1057Matt BrownOrange, CT46610251381

7-Wingless 600 Sprints

As of 9/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Z17Michael NolfWind Gap, PA71213142608-
2114Tony ParlantiScranton, PA1914152472136
3ZTJordan Tittle11013142422186
417Cody Powell59132028580
51GJoseph J SmithMoscow, PA1310111789819
670Jasper ZeigafuseNazareth, PA278916021006
799kKyle Ferrucci271016011007
823Brandon Nicholas36812391369
978Aidan DonaldsonHacketstown, NJ24711041504
1057Matt BrownOrange, CT4710031605

8-Stage One Modifieds

As of 9/20/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Joel Price2914162600-
214Justin NewhardSlatington, PA1101416257327
393Chad RiddleScranton, PA511152381219
418Anthony Chrobak1911132241359
525Sonny TeteSouthampton, NJ36162194406
630Rob TeteSouthampton, NJ6162142458
78McKenzi Smith (R)Kresgeville , PA2162141459
833EMark EvansSwoyersville, PA13142134466
912Lawson SzerencitsCatasauqua, PA3710122026574
1072Kyle Rode58891635965