Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/17/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/10/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/3/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/27/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/13/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/6/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/30/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/23/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/16/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20221-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20222-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20224-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20226-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20227-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20228-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/9/20229-Winged 600 Sprints
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 9/17/2022
Full Points
9-Winged 600 Sprintsas of 7/9/2022
Full Points

Featured Drivers


9/17/22 Schedule of Events
9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022
**Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22**
**Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22**
**Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22**
9/17/22 Schedule of Events

9/17/22 Schedule of Events

9/17/2022 -
9/17/22 Schedule of Events - Season Finale Regular Show- Season Finale 2022 Season Champions to be Crowned! All Divisions Racing! GA Admission $5-All Ages! Gates Open 2;
9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022

9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022

9/10/2022 -
9/10 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial 2022 Stage One Modifieds Special $555 to Win (w/16 entries) Sponsored by Protek Roofing & Smith Fabrication All Divisions Racing!
**Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22**

**Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22**

9/6/2022 -
Stage One Modifieds 9/3/22 8-Stage One Modifieds 11 Entries Stage1 Feature 20 Laps | 00:13:28.414 | Carlisle Roofing 17-Jack VanVarick[1]; 2. 12K-Dylan Kontra[2]; 3. 18-C
**Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

**Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

9/6/2022 -
Wingless 600 Sprints 9/3/22 7-Wingless 600 Sprints 18 Entries 600 Feature 20 Laps | 00:04:22.521 | JPA MASONRY 2S-Zachery Bealer[1]; 2. 6-Colin White[4]; 3. ZT-Jordan Tit
**Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

**Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22**

9/6/2022 -
Rookie 600 Sprints 9/3/22 6-Rookie 600 Sprints 8 Entries Rookie Feature 20 Laps | 00:12:04.865 | Hamlin Speedway 56-Kate Mattern[4]; 2. 57-Ryan Rochelle[1]; 3. 20-Richard
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
JPA Masonry
Amantea Real Estate
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
America 1 Construction
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2022

1-Junior Slingshots

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
142Dylan HahnNazareth, PA71115162793-
215Chase ZimmerSaugerties, NY151616272964
34Griffin HendershotSciota, PA11213152629164
468Braxton DembekGreenville, NY3914172600193
5ZChristofer TittleSaylorsburg, PA11014162562231
610Trevor HoughtonOwego, NY1614162459334
710LDavid LuetheFactoryville, PA29162334459
811JJakoby ThompsonWaymart, PA7172231562
94Brayden TraverMiddletown, NY2811132048745
105Logan MearsDickson city, PA111131862931

2-AllStar Slingshots

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19xNate FreedSellersville, PA31216162788-
25Lydia NovarroDingmans Ferry, PA21214162530258
312Stephen EnnesCarbondale, PA612162461327
49CBrad CrandallNewfoundland, PA513142082706
556Andrew TurpinSaylorsburg, PA1510142077711
617Cole PerezBridgewater, NJ2611111869919
722Patrick WeissBrodheadsville, PA61013561432
86Sophia SpearWashingtonville, NY71013451443
921Paul EnnesCarbondale, PA45812731515
108John SchantzNazareth, PA35812121576

4-XCEL 600s

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Olivia SchmeltzerFreemansburg, PA21015162523-
211Brandon Graner181316244875
313John Martinsky SRClifton Twp, PA2614152257266
412Thomas NettleshipMilford, NJ11011132089434
590Kaden Ayremountaintop, PA15891534989
677Aubrey AyreMountain Top, PA371014991024
789BTim Bauer267912931230
85sGeoffrey SuttonEast Stroudsburg, PA145711271396
97$Bryce SmithPhillipsburg, NJ2469331590
1085AMTyler BartikHamlin, PA14458661657

6-Rookie 600 Sprints

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Kate MatternMoscow, PA81414142634-
2317Adam SadlonBelvidere, NJ611111803831
325Sonny TeteSouthampton, NJ1591014921142
49xConnor MirabelliClarks Summit, PA288814321202
586John OliverBloomsbury, NJ368814191215
661Jordan NonnemacherPhillipsburg, NJ168814051229
720Richard PtaszynskiEdison, NJ48812511383
890Ted MeixsellHopatcong, NJ3558451789
977SKevin SchultzSpringfield, NJ5668271807
106Tyler AlecknaLake Ariel, PA2558051829

7-Wingless 600 Sprints

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1114Tony ParlantiScranton, PA61215172758-
2ZTJordan Tittle3151617273127
317Cody Powell713152452306
41GJoseph J SmithMoscow, PA1510132111647
523Brandon Nicholas81115341224
661Jordan NonnemacherPhillipsburg, NJ271115001258
77sRyan SchultzSpringfield, NJ5912001558
824Morgan RochelleSchnecksville, PA47711631595
99XConnor MirabelliClarks Summit, PA36811241634
1056Kate MatternMoscow, PA1479121846

8-Stage One Modifieds

As of 9/17/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15KGavyn KruppBarto, PA51416172814-
25TEENJohnny FugeloNorristown, PA5131517277638
359Colin CoxPerkasie, PA915172667147
415Joel Price1615162523291
557Owen CasselHamlin, PA813152334480
6555McKenzi SmithKresgeville , PA6131899915
793Chad RiddleScranton, PA8131884930
830Rob TeteSouthampton, NJ110121830984
928Samantha MaguireSpringtown, PA181317891025
1012Lawson SzerencitsCatasauqua, PA1451015441270

9-Winged 600 Sprints

As of 7/9/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Rob PajauisAsbusy, NJ1111195-
218TJT FerryDrums, PA11118510
333Chad SandtSaylorsburg, PA11117718
49Keith McIntyre JrSaylorsburg, PA11117421
524Zack WeisenfluhTaylor, PA11116926
6Z71Michael NolfWind Gap, PA1116134
7M85Hunter Metzgar1115936
87ZShelby McLaughlin1115540
914XJohn MartinskyGouldsboro, PA1114847
1056Kate MatternMoscow, PA1114550

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19