Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/202410-125 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
10-125 Sprintsas of 6/1/2024
Full Points

Featured Drivers


7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready
7/13/24 Hamlin Speedway - Junior Slingshot Special...
7/6/24 Hamlin Speedway Results
7/6/24 Big Show of 3-Class Specials, Fanfest, & GA...
6/29/24-Stage One Modified w/GAMBLERS, GA:Seniors...
7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready

7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready

7/14/2024 -
7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready To Review Click link: https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/2708069
7/13/24 Hamlin Speedway - Junior Slingshot Special...

7/13/24 Hamlin Speedway - Junior Slingshot Special...

7/12/2024 -
Junior Slingshot Special $300 Gamblers (w/15+) & All Divisions Racing! Sponsored by S&S Speedways—Indoor Go-Karts in the Pocono’s GENERAL ADMISSION SPECIAL: PACK THE CAR
7/6/24 Hamlin Speedway Results

7/6/24 Hamlin Speedway Results

7/9/2024 -
Media Results for 7/6/2024 at Hamlin Speedway - Hamlin, PA 1-Junior Slingshots 9 Entries Jr Feature 20 Laps | 00:07:36.120 | S&S SPEEDWAYS 20-Preston Trautschold[1]; 2. 1
7/6/24 Big Show of 3-Class Specials, Fanfest, & GA...

7/6/24 Big Show of 3-Class Specials, Fanfest, & GA...

7/6/2024 -
All Star Slingshot Special $500 Gamblers (w/20+) & Wingless 600 Sprints $1k to Win (w/24+) & Xcel 600 Modifieds Tour Plus FANFEST & GA Special: Pack the Car $25 Gates 2pm
6/29/24-Stage One Modified w/GAMBLERS, GA:Seniors...

6/29/24-Stage One Modified w/GAMBLERS, GA:Seniors...

6/29/2024 -
STAGE ONE Modifieds Special w/GAMBLERS $500 (w/20+) Sponsored by S&S Speedways -Indoor Go-Karts SENIOR CITIZEN & VETERAN SPECIAL General Admission: $3 Gates 2pm; Registra
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

News

6/1 Hamlin Speedway Results

6/1 Hamlin Speedway Results

Media Results for 6/1/2024 at Hamlin Speedway - Hamlin, PA

1-Junior Slingshots 11 Entries
Jr Feature 20 Laps | 00:09:32.649 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. 24-Anthony Ciccone[4]; 2. 20-Preston Trautschold[1]; 3. 10-Trevor Houghton[2]; 4. 50-EJ Hatch[3]; 5. 68-Miles Zehner[6]; 6. 5L-Chase Lohmeyer[8]; 7. 3-David Coene[11]; 8. 5-Ryan Neiger[9]; 9. 29R-Rilee Ike[7]; 10. 11J-Jakoby Thompson[5]; 11. (DNS) 44-Jonathan Severn

Jr Heat1 8 Laps | 00:02:05.183 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. 20-Preston Trautschold[5]; 2. 50-EJ Hatch[3]; 3. 11J-Jakoby Thompson[4]; 4. 5L-Chase Lohmeyer[1]; 5. 5-Ryan Neiger[2]; 6. 44-Jonathan Severn[6]

Jr Heat2 8 Laps | 00:03:21.075 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. 10-Trevor Houghton[2]; 2. 24-Anthony Ciccone[3]; 3. 68-Miles Zehner[1]; 4. 29R-Rilee Ike[4]; 5. (DNS) 3-David Coene

2-AllStar Slingshots 20 Entries
AllStar Feature 20 Laps | 00:16:10.114 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. 2JR-Wes Hearn[1]; 2. 5-Lydia Novarro[2]; 3. 12-Brian Smith[7]; 4. 10S-Chase Schott[6]; 5. 4X-Griffin Hendershot[17]; 6. 349-Garrett Chillot[9]; 7. 21H-Hunter Handelong[5]; 8. 95-Lucas Pittenger[3]; 9. 12S-Brianna Snyder[16]; 10. 9C-Brad Crandall[10]; 11. 68-James Benz[8]; 12. 50-Steven Luethe[18]; 13. 57-Tighe Smolenyak[13]; 14. 721-Troy Kline[11]; 15. (DNF) 6S-Matthew Smolenyak[14]; 16. (DNF) 15-Derrick Brown[15]; 17. (DNF) 6-Sophia Spear[12]; 18. (DNF) 22-Patrick Weiss[4]; 19. (DNF) 23-Don Schmidt[20]; 20. (DNS) 91-Reanna Davis

AllStar Heat1 10 Laps | 00:02:30.501 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. 21H-Hunter Handelong[1]; 2. 2JR-Wes Hearn[10]; 3. 12-Brian Smith[3]; 4. 22-Patrick Weiss[9]; 5. 9C-Brad Crandall[2]; 6. 721-Troy Kline[6]; 7. 6S-Matthew Smolenyak[4]; 8. 15-Derrick Brown[8]; 9. (DNS) 91-Reanna Davis; 10. (DNS) 23-Don Schmidt

AllStar Heat2 10 Laps | 00:06:09.396 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. 95-Lucas Pittenger[2]; 2. 10S-Chase Schott[3]; 3. 5-Lydia Novarro[9]; 4. 68-James Benz[4]; 5. 349-Garrett Chillot[5]; 6. 6-Sophia Spear[6]; 7. 57-Tighe Smolenyak[7]; 8. 12S-Brianna Snyder[8]; 9. 4X-Griffin Hendershot[10]; 10. 50-*Steven Luethe[1]

4-XCEL 600s 5 Entries
XCEL Feature 20 Laps | 00:06:56.342 | XCEL Chassis

  1. 89B-Tim Bauer[2]; 2. 5S-Geoffrey Sutton[1]; 3. 12-Thomas Nettleship[4]; 4. 13-John Martinsky[3]; 5. 23-Fry David[5]

XCEL Heat1 10 Laps | 00:02:12.405 | XCEL Chassis

  1. 5S-Geoffrey Sutton[2]; 2. 89B-Tim Bauer[3]; 3. 13-John Martinsky[1]; 4. 12-Thomas Nettleship[4]; 5. 23-Fry David

6-Rookie 600 Sprints 12 Entries
Rookie Feature 20 Laps | 00:13:07.000 | Hamlin Speedway

  1. 19-Chase Schott[3]; 2. 5-Logan Mears[2]; 3. Z-Christofer Tittle[1]; 4. 28-Brad Gumble[4]; 5. 15-James O'Hara[5]; 6. 58-Andrew Rothermel[10]; 7. 75-Brevan Rothermel[7]; 8. 14-Harry Granville[6]; 9. 69H-Haydin Ort[8]; 10. 20-Richard Ptaszynski[11]; 11. C2-Colton Colaluce[12]; 12. 93-Cooper Thomas[9]

Rookie Heat1 8 Laps | 00:01:45.000 | Hamlin Speedway

  1. Z-Christofer Tittle[4]; 2. 28-Brad Gumble[3]; 3. 75-Brevan Rothermel[1]; 4. 20-Richard Ptaszynski[6]; 5. 69H-Haydin Ort[2]; 6. 93-Cooper Thomas[5]

Rookie Heat2 8 Laps | 00:06:11.000 | Hamlin Speedway

  1. 5-Logan Mears[3]; 2. 19-Chase Schott[4]; 3. 15-James O'Hara[2]; 4. 14-Harry Granville[5]; 5. C2-Colton Colaluce[6]; 6. (DNS) 58-Andrew Rothermel

Rookie Qualifier1 5 Laps | 00:01:07.000 | S&S

  1. Z-Christofer Tittle, 00:12.344[2]; 2. 28-Brad Gumble, 00:12.578[3]; 3. 69H-Haydin Ort, 00:13.030[4]; 4. 75-Brevan Rothermel, 00:13.143[6]; 5. 93-Cooper Thomas, 00:13.268[1]; 6. (DNS) 20-Richard Ptaszynski

Rookie Qualifier2 5 Laps | 00:02:11.000 | S&S

  1. 19-Chase Schott, 00:12.623[1]; 2. 5-Logan Mears, 00:12.689[3]; 3. 15-James O'Hara, 00:12.977[5]; 4. 58-Andrew Rothermel, 00:13.570[4]; 5. 14-Harry Granville, 00:13.692[2]; 6. (DNS) C2-Colton Colaluce

7-Wingless 600 Sprints 13 Entries
600 Feature 20 Laps | 00:12:35.144 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. ZT-Jordan Tittle[1]; 2. 09-Vincent Gueci[4]; 3. 22-Chase Wehr[8]; 4. 24-Jason Rice[7]; 5. 19W-Jasper Zeigafuse[6]; 6. 03-Brad Getz[3]; 7. 16-Dennis Stawinsky Jr[9]; 8. 570-Preslyn Brown[12]; 9. 9X-Connor Mirabelli[2]; 10. 56-Kate Mattern[10]; 11. (DNF) 10-Joe Nemeth[11]; 12. (DNF) 1G-Joseph J Smith[5]; 13. (DNF) 93-James Thomas[13]

600 Heat1 10 Laps | 00:02:12.937 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. 9X-Connor Mirabelli[4]; 2. 09-Vincent Gueci[3]; 3. 19W-Jasper Zeigafuse[2]; 4. 1G-Joseph J Smith[6]; 5. 56-Kate Mattern[1]; 6. 10-Joe Nemeth[5]; 7. 570-Preslyn Brown[7]

600 Heat2 10 Laps | 00:02:09.637 | S&S SPEEDWAYS

  1. ZT-Jordan Tittle[5]; 2. 03-Brad Getz[4]; 3. 24-Jason Rice[2]; 4. 22-Chase Wehr[3]; 5. 16-Dennis Stawinsky Jr[6]; 6. 93-James Thomas[1]

8-Stage One Modifieds 11 Entries
Stage1 Feature 20 Laps | 00:09:06.284 | Smith Fab

  1. 0-Anthony Wood[4]; 2. 33M-Bodie Marks[7]; 3. 93-Chad Riddle[1]; 4. 5-Matthew Ennes[2]; 5. S1-Lydia Novarro[6]; 6. 1-Jake Moyer[8]; 7. 17-Troy Maurizzio[11]; 8. 15-Joel Price[3]; 9. 12E-Stephen Ennes[10]; 10. 12-Isaiah Flyte[9]; 11. (DNS) 21-Paul Ennes

Stage1 Heat1 10 Laps | 00:02:18.842 | Smith Fab

  1. 15-Joel Price[1]; 2. 0-Anthony Wood[3]; 3. 21-Paul Ennes[5]; 4. S1-Lydia Novarro[6]; 5. 12-Isaiah Flyte[4]; 6. (DNF) 17-Troy Maurizzio[2]

Stage1 Heat2 10 Laps | 00:02:34.572 | Smith Fab

  1. 93-Chad Riddle[2]; 2. 5-Matthew Ennes[4]; 3. 33M-Bodie Marks[3]; 4. 1-Jake Moyer[5]; 5. 12E-Stephen Ennes[1]

10-125 Sprints 6 Entries
A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:04:34.255 | 125

  1. 32-Michael Hoffmaster[1]; 2. 10-David Luethe[2]; 3. 73-Andrew Rothermel[3]; 4. 13S-Blaire Schoenly[4]; 5. 4-Marissa Lowden[6]; 6. (DNS) 04-Sam Borger

125 Heat1 10 Laps | 00:02:26.871 | 125

  1. 32-Michael Hoffmaster[4]; 2. 73-Andrew Rothermel[1]; 3. 10-David Luethe[5]; 4. 13S-Blaire Schoenly[2]; 5. 04-Sam Borger[3]

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19