Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/13/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/6/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/15/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/8/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/1/202410-125 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/25/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
10-125 Sprintsas of 6/1/2024
Full Points

Featured Drivers


7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready
7/13/24 Hamlin Speedway - Junior Slingshot Special...
7/6/24 Hamlin Speedway Results
7/6/24 Big Show of 3-Class Specials, Fanfest, & GA...
6/29/24-Stage One Modified w/GAMBLERS, GA:Seniors...
7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready

7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready

7/14/2024 -
7/13/24 My Laps Speedhive Data Ready To Review Click link: https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/2708069
7/13/24 Hamlin Speedway - Junior Slingshot Special...

7/13/24 Hamlin Speedway - Junior Slingshot Special...

7/12/2024 -
Junior Slingshot Special $300 Gamblers (w/15+) & All Divisions Racing! Sponsored by S&S Speedways—Indoor Go-Karts in the Pocono’s GENERAL ADMISSION SPECIAL: PACK THE CAR
7/6/24 Hamlin Speedway Results

7/6/24 Hamlin Speedway Results

7/9/2024 -
Media Results for 7/6/2024 at Hamlin Speedway - Hamlin, PA 1-Junior Slingshots 9 Entries Jr Feature 20 Laps | 00:07:36.120 | S&S SPEEDWAYS 20-Preston Trautschold[1]; 2. 1
7/6/24 Big Show of 3-Class Specials, Fanfest, & GA...

7/6/24 Big Show of 3-Class Specials, Fanfest, & GA...

7/6/2024 -
All Star Slingshot Special $500 Gamblers (w/20+) & Wingless 600 Sprints $1k to Win (w/24+) & Xcel 600 Modifieds Tour Plus FANFEST & GA Special: Pack the Car $25 Gates 2pm
6/29/24-Stage One Modified w/GAMBLERS, GA:Seniors...

6/29/24-Stage One Modified w/GAMBLERS, GA:Seniors...

6/29/2024 -
STAGE ONE Modifieds Special w/GAMBLERS $500 (w/20+) Sponsored by S&S Speedways -Indoor Go-Karts SENIOR CITIZEN & VETERAN SPECIAL General Admission: $3 Gates 2pm; Registra
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2023

6-Rookie 600 Sprints

As of 9/17/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Ryan Rochelle (R)Schnecksville, PA91315152789-
234Abel Engler (R)Stroudsburg, PA31214142519270
328Brad Gumble (R)Paupack, PA810111818971
420Richard Ptaszynski (R)Edison, NJ88915231266
52JJace MarshallNew Tripoli, PA68813901399
609Vincent Gueci (R)Sparta, NJ36610911698
790Skip KeeganHamlin, PA3446592130
89Nate FreedSellersville, PA23336322157
917Cole PerezBridgewater, NJ13335642225
1042Dylan HahnNazareth, PA13335492240
119WWeston DoklanHellertown, PA3335232266
1200Peyton KnechtKunkletown, PA2335192270
1377SKevin Schultz (R)Springfield, NJ2334842305
1414XThomas GranvillePackville, PA2224242365
154BBaker Richie Jr.Quakertown, PA223882401
1632KKarter KunsmanBath, PA1223122477
1790Ted MeixsellHopatcong, NJ1112532536
1822Chase WehrSchnecksville, PA1111842605
199XSeth FreedSaylorsville, PA1111742615
2011Connor FetrowManchester, PA1111722617
215Logan MearsDickson city, PA1111722617
2214Harry GranvilleScranton, PA1111662623
236Stephen KyzerWantage, NJ111642625
2461Clayton BrownTunkhannock, PA111592630
25316Evan HenneHamburg, PA111592630
265HHaylee PappGoshen, CT111582631
2775XJames HendricksStockton, NJ1111552634
2843Sophya PappGoshen, CT111512638
2990Bob Snyder Jr (R)11382651
3034SLeroy Sorenson (R)New Tripoli, PA652724
311Tyler Aleckna (R)Lake Ariel, PA652724
3288Cole ArmstrongDuncannon, PA652724
3304Cooper ThomasMonroe Township, PA92780
344BBrenna SchubertQuakertown, PA02789

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19