Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
9-Winged 600 Sprintsas of 5/6/2023
Full Points

Featured Drivers


Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...
8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...
Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...

Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...

9/16/2023 -
Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial, & Final Points 2023! All Star Slingshots-Dirty 30 Showdown Sponsored by EH Gochnauer & Sons $1500 to Win w/24 or more
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!

Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!

9/11/2023 -
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - Big Weekend Coming Up! This coming weekend is big one for all Hamlin Speedway competitors! As originally scheduled - this weekend is the Smith M
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...

9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...

9/8/2023 -
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30 Showdown" Schedule of Events All Star Slingshots-Dirty 30 Showdown, Sponsored by EH Gochnauer & Sons & JUNIOR SLINGSHOT SHOW
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...

9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...

9/2/2023 -
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&Stage One Make Ups JUNIOR SLINGSHOT “RISING STAR” FINALE & 8/12 Make Ups Wingless 600s & Stage Ones All divisions Racing
8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...

8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...

8/25/2023 -
8/26/23 HAMLIN SPEEDWAY Stage One Modifieds “Top Dog Series” Finale Sponsored by: S&S Speedways - All Divisions Racing General Admission Special: Senior Citizens & Vet’s
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2023

6-Rookie 600 Sprints

As of 9/17/2023
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Ryan Rochelle (R)Schnecksville, PA91315152789-
234Abel Engler (R)Stroudsburg, PA31214142519270
328Brad Gumble (R)Paupack, PA810111818971
420Richard Ptaszynski (R)Edison, NJ88915231266
52JJace MarshallNew Tripoli, PA68813901399
609Vincent Gueci (R)Sparta, NJ36610911698
790Skip KeeganHamlin, PA3446592130
89Nate FreedSellersville, PA23336322157
917Cole PerezBridgewater, NJ13335642225
1042Dylan HahnNazareth, PA13335492240
119WWeston DoklanHellertown, PA3335232266
1200Peyton KnechtKunkletown, PA2335192270
1377SKevin Schultz (R)Springfield, NJ2334842305
1414XThomas GranvillePackville, PA2224242365
154BBaker Richie Jr.Quakertown, PA223882401
1632KKarter KunsmanBath, PA1223122477
1790Ted MeixsellHopatcong, NJ1112532536
1822Chase WehrSchnecksville, PA1111842605
199XSeth FreedSaylorsville, PA1111742615
2011Connor FetrowManchester, PA1111722617
2125Logan MearsDickson city, PA1111722617
2214Harry GranvilleScranton, PA1111662623
236Stephen KyzerWantage, NJ111642625
2461Clayton BrownTunkhannock, PA111592630
25316Evan HenneHamburg, PA111592630
265HHaylee PappGoshen, CT111582631
2775XJames HendricksStockton, NJ1111552634
2843Sophya PappGoshen, CT111512638
2990Bob Snyder Jr (R)11382651
3034SLeroy Sorenson (R)New Tripoli, PA652724
311Tyler Aleckna (R)Lake Ariel, PA652724
3288Cole ArmstrongDuncannon, PA652724
3304Cooper ThomasMonroe Township, PA92780
344BBrenna SchubertQuakertown, PA02789

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19