Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/18/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/11/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/4/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/21/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/7/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/31/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/24/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/10/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/12/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20211-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20212-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20213-Supers
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20214-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20216-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20217-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/5/20218-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points
3-Supersas of 6/5/2021
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 9/20/2021
Full Points

Featured Drivers


9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission...
9/11 Schedule of Events- Smith Memorial Twin 20s,...
9/4 Schedule of Events- Hamlin 50, First Responder...
8/28 Schedule of Events - Bring Sponsor & Sr Citiz...
8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Special & Pack the Ca...
9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission...

9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission...

9/18/2021 -
9/18 Schedule of Events: XCEL Tour, Gen Admission $5, Season Finale HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - SEPT 18, 2021 XCEL 600 Modified Tour & All Divisions Racing! End of Season Spec
9/11 Schedule of Events- Smith Memorial Twin 20s,...

9/11 Schedule of Events- Smith Memorial Twin 20s,...

9/10/2021 -
HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - September 11, 2021 9/11/21 Schedule of Events - Smith Memorial Twin 20s Sponsored by ProTek Roofing All Divisions Racing! All General Admission $5 Ga
9/4 Schedule of Events- Hamlin 50, First Responder...

9/4 Schedule of Events- Hamlin 50, First Responder...

9/4/2021 -
HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - SEPT 4, 2021 All Star Slingshot National 50 & Junior Slingshot National 25 Frontline Workers Night $3 & SENIOR CITIZEN NIGHT $3! PRIZE WHEEL GI
8/28 Schedule of Events - Bring Sponsor & Sr Citiz...

8/28 Schedule of Events - Bring Sponsor & Sr Citiz...

8/28/2021 -
HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - AUGUST 28, 2021 XCEL CHASSIS 600 Modified TOUR, BRING YOUR SPONSOR NIGHT! PLUS SENIOR CITIZEN NIGHT $3 GA! Gates Open 2pm; Registration 3-5:30; Drive
8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Special & Pack the Ca...

8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Special & Pack the Ca...

8/21/2021 -
8/21 Schedule of Events- 600 Spec & Pack the Car! HAMLIN SPEEDWAY - August 21, 2021 Wingless 600 Special $750 to Win! (w30 or $500) All Divisions! Dual Heats, Passi
Rock Auto
SS Karting
Tilcon
JPA Masonry
Amantea Real Estate
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2021

8-Stage One Modifieds

As of 9/20/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Joel Price2914162600-
214Justin NewhardSlatington, PA1101416257327
393Chad RiddleScranton, PA511152381219
418Anthony Chrobak1911132241359
525Sonny TeteSouthampton, NJ36162194406
630Rob TeteSouthampton, NJ6162142458
78McKenzi Smith (R)Kresgeville , PA2162141459
833EMark EvansSwoyersville, PA13142134466
912Lawson SzerencitsCatasauqua, PA3710122026574
1072Kyle Rode58891635965
119XConnor MirabelliClarks Summit, PA49101617983
1228Tony Maguire (R)Springtown, PA131115091091
1301Johnny FugeloNorristown, PA47914781122
1476Jacob BiermanNazareth, PA137914481152
1514BJeremy Hoffman4811411459
1680DGlenn Hoffman Jr2811081492
17s1Joel SmithKunkletown, PA245610201580
185Jeff Hineline2569501650
19Z29Evan Nolf (R)Nazareth, PA1269411659
2020MMark MohrCoplay, PA2257501850
215KGavyn KruppBarto, PA1357491851
2262Robert Tester (R)Budd Lake, NJ155132087
23S1Shelby McLaughlin1334742126
2416Brett Bieber11223522248
2572Kasey HufcutCircleville, NY1123062294
2617Bobby Kibler JrSlatington, PA1123002300
27S1Dan WaisempacherRiegelsville, PA222982302
28S1Owen CasselHamlin, PA122672333
29555Nicki SmithKresgeville , PA22662334
3044Riley WanamakerWalunutport, PA22632337
31S1Paul EnnesCarbondale, PA22492351
329Mertz MatthewAllentown, PA22322368
33S1James BenzBloomsbury, NJ1111842416
3488Michael Samony1111792421
35S1Colin CoxPerkasie, PA1111652435
36S1Jesse StrohlPalmerton, PA111652435
37555bMarc Daniels111542446
3817jJason FinkenSchnecksville, PA11182482
39114Tony ParlantiScranton, PA02600