Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway5/4/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20241-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20242-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20244-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20246-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20247-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway4/27/20248-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 4/27/2024
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 4/27/2024
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 4/27/2024
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 4/27/2024
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 5/4/2024
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 4/27/2024
Full Points

Featured Drivers


5/4/24 Media Results, Limited
5/4/24 Stage One Gamblers Special; Rain Date: 5/11...
2024 HAMLIN SPEEDWAY SEASON PREVIEW #2		 March 31,...
The 2024 Hamlin Speedway Rulebook is now complete!
HAMLIN 2024 "GAMBLERS" EXPLAINED!
5/4/24 Media Results, Limited

5/4/24 Media Results, Limited

5/5/2024 -
Media Results for 5/4/2024 at Hamlin Speedway - Hamlin, PA 7-Wingless 600 Sprints 23 Entries 600 Feature 20 Laps | 00:09:49.192 | S&S SPEEDWAYS 91-Nate Freed[2]; 2. 1G-Jo
5/4/24 Stage One Gamblers Special; Rain Date: 5/11...

5/4/24 Stage One Gamblers Special; Rain Date: 5/11...

5/3/2024 -
STAGE ONE MODIFIEDs Special $500 Gamblers (w/20+) - ALL DIVISIONS RACING! RAIN DATE: 5/11/24 (next week) Sponsored by S&S Speedways -Indoor Go-Karts SENIOR CITIZEN & VETE
2024 HAMLIN SPEEDWAY SEASON PREVIEW #2		 March 31,...

2024 HAMLIN SPEEDWAY SEASON PREVIEW #2 March 31,...

3/31/2024 -
Hamlin Speedway 2024 is going to be a barnburner! We are three weeks away from Bug Day scheduled for Saturday April 20th, weather permitting. Several other tracks are pr
The 2024 Hamlin Speedway Rulebook is now complete!

The 2024 Hamlin Speedway Rulebook is now complete!

4/5/2024 -
The 2024 Hamlin Speedway Rulebook is now complete! For best results - please read from beginning to end! Let's make it a season to remember! Please download, print, and r
HAMLIN 2024 "GAMBLERS" EXPLAINED!

HAMLIN 2024 "GAMBLERS" EXPLAINED!

4/5/2024 -
HAMLIN 2024 "GAMBLERS" EXPLAINED! BRING IT ON BOYS & GIRLS! YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET! RACE Day Format & Procedures: Registration and Gamblers option a. $25/$25 Juniors
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2022

1-Junior Slingshots

As of 9/17/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
142Dylan HahnNazareth, PA71115162793-
215Chase ZimmerSaugerties, NY151616272964
34Griffin HendershotSciota, PA11213152629164
468Braxton DembekGreenville, NY3914172600193
5ZChristofer TittleSaylorsburg, PA11014162562231
610Trevor HoughtonOwego, NY1614162459334
710LDavid LuetheFactoryville, PA29162334459
811JJakoby ThompsonWaymart, PA7172231562
94Brayden TraverMiddletown, NY2811132048745
105Logan MearsDickson city, PA111131862931
11349Garrett ChillotSpringbrook, PA210121845948
1288GBrayden GrangerLong Pond, PA1491217501043
1329RRilee IkeMarshalls Creek, PA161215971196
147Marissa LordAPALACHIN, NY2912551538
1591Reanna DavisHamlin, PA189401853
1622Dillon Beadle3558841909
174CColten BerndtOley, PA367162077
1814Aubrey NewhardSlatington, PA45422251
192Carter MullinsHarrington, DE33822411
2019BBrayden MorrisonBrowns Mills, NJ223272466
21USA1Mason LinemanNew Britian, PA222892504
2217Matthew LaubachQuakertown, PA11111942599
234RRyan RochelleSchnecksville, PA111712622
2486HHailey BurnatowskiMohnton, PA111592634
2550Edward Hatch `East Nasau, NY111522641
269WWeston DoklanHellertown, PA11482645
2722AAvery DeckerKirkwood, NY11412652
2822Austin WallsGreensboro , MD11382655
299Nathan GennaReeders, PA11372656
3033MBodie MarksScotia, NY121312662
3120Preston TrautscholdRosco, NY11272666
3212SBrianna SnyderHellertown, PA11232670
334THWalter HenryWalden, NY11222671
342BJRChristopher BuffalinoSouth River, NJ1102793
3556Brianna ReynoldsMuhlembug, NY02793

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19