Sign-up For Email Updates Driver Registration

Latest Results

<<>>
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/16/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway9/2/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/26/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/12/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway8/5/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/22/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/15/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/8/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway7/1/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20231-Junior Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20232-AllStar Slingshots
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20234-XCEL 600s
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20236-Rookie 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20237-Wingless 600 Sprints
Full Results
Hamlin Speedway6/17/20238-Stage One Modifieds
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
1-Junior Slingshotsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
2-AllStar Slingshotsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
4-XCEL 600sas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
6-Rookie 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
7-Wingless 600 Sprintsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
8-Stage One Modifiedsas of 9/17/2023
Full Points
9-Winged 600 Sprintsas of 5/6/2023
Full Points

Featured Drivers


Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...
8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...
Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...

Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial...

9/16/2023 -
Hamlin 9/16/23- Dirty30,Jr Showdown,Smith Memorial, & Final Points 2023! All Star Slingshots-Dirty 30 Showdown Sponsored by EH Gochnauer & Sons $1500 to Win w/24 or more
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!

Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - A Big Weekend Coming Up!

9/11/2023 -
Hamlin Speedway 9/16/23 - Big Weekend Coming Up! This coming weekend is big one for all Hamlin Speedway competitors! As originally scheduled - this weekend is the Smith M
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...

9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30", All...

9/8/2023 -
9/9/23 Hamlin Speedway - All Stars "Dirty 30 Showdown" Schedule of Events All Star Slingshots-Dirty 30 Showdown, Sponsored by EH Gochnauer & Sons & JUNIOR SLINGSHOT SHOW
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...

9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&S...

9/2/2023 -
9/2/23 Hamlin Speedway - Rising Star Finale, 600&Stage One Make Ups JUNIOR SLINGSHOT “RISING STAR” FINALE & 8/12 Make Ups Wingless 600s & Stage Ones All divisions Racing
8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...

8/26/23 Stage One Modifieds "Top Dog Series" Final...

8/25/2023 -
8/26/23 HAMLIN SPEEDWAY Stage One Modifieds “Top Dog Series” Finale Sponsored by: S&S Speedways - All Divisions Racing General Admission Special: Senior Citizens & Vet’s
SS Speedways Inc
Tilcon
Gilroy
Hoosier Tire
Rock Auto
Interstate Batteries
Pro Tek Roofing

Points

Hamlin Speedway Schedule - 2022

2-AllStar Slingshots

As of 9/17/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19xNate FreedSellersville, PA31216162788-
25Lydia NovarroDingmans Ferry, PA21214162530258
312Stephen EnnesCarbondale, PA612162461327
49CBrad CrandallNewfoundland, PA513142082706
556Andrew TurpinSaylorsburg, PA1510142077711
617Cole PerezBridgewater, NJ2611111869919
722Patrick WeissBrodheadsville, PA61013561432
86Sophia SpearWashingtonville, NY71013451443
921Paul EnnesCarbondale, PA45812731515
108John SchantzNazareth, PA35812121576
1112Brian SmithWashington , NJ256611011687
120Matt FrostCuddebackville, NY24710721716
1321Matthew EnnesCarbondale, PA5810271761
1400Ryan RaidlinePenArgyl, PA13347032085
1575XJames HendricksStockton, NJ2346682120
1614Brent SchantzNazareth, PA134242364
1755ACole ArmstrongDuncannon, PA244082380
1832Brett BieberOley, PA12224062382
1920GDanny Buccafusca Rockaway, NJ12223852403
207Shelby McLaughlin12233712417
212JRWes Hearn12223652423
2215Chase ZimmerSaugerties, NY2223562432
2326Tim HannenCuddebackville, NY223102478
2421HHunter HandelongBangor, PA223102478
2514Jasper Ziegafuse222942494
26R1Chase BixlerLebanon, PA122772511
2753Casey KahneStroudsburg, PA22752513
285Derek Desilva22742514
2911Colton LinemanNew Britian, PA122562532
301Scott NearyKnowlton, NJ11112102578
315sDale Kober1111962592
32M10Taylor MillsBloomingburg, NY11111952593
3395Lucas PittengerNazareth, PA1121832605
3450Dave CarraghanKutztown, PA1111812607
354Ryan RochelleSchnecksville, PA1111792609
3626BThomas RadivoyCircleville, NY1111782610
3742Mason PittengerScranton, AL111772611
3878Aidan DonaldsonHacketstown, NJ1111702618
3951Bryan PrevilleSorel-tracy, QC111612627
4029Josh Bok111582630
4146Mike Lapicki221522636
4255Tucker JonesFort Plains, NY111482640
4316TThomas NettleshipMilford, NJ111462642
4420Tony RispenStroudsburg, PA111452643
451Olivia BaroneDenville, PA111442644
4620John Gilroy11412647
4757Logan DontonvillePennsburg, PA11402648
4877Jayden GaskinsCanadensis, PA11212667
4933Faith TurnbaughNewport, PA11102678
5068James BenzBloomsbury, NJ11072681
5172Kasey HufcutCircleville, NY112777
5220GBrody AdamskySandyston, NJ11102788
535SDylan HahnNazareth, PA11102788
5449JRAmber BaccagliniMiddletown, NY1102788
55349Garrett ChillotSpringbrook, PA1102788
5642Christian GreydanusNazareth, PA1102788
5719BBrayden MorrisonBrowns Mills, NJ102788
58115Bob MillerSussex, NJ102788
5910David LuetheFactoryville, PA102788
601Samantha MartinskyGouldsboro, PA102788
6122AAJ AlbreadaTournington, CT102788

Junior Slingshots 7/13/19
Junior Slingshots 6/29/19
AllStar Slingshots Firecracker 100
Stage One Modifieds 7/27/19 Nascar Crew Challenge
GoPro Stage One Modifieds Win! August 2019
GoPro XCEL 600 Modifieds 7/13/19